PROJECTS

A healty nature will lead to a radiant future.

Projects
Status of Ambient Air Quality Monitoring under NAMP ProjectStatus of Ambient Air Quality Monitoring under NAMP Project
[Annual Average April 2009 to March 2010]
City/ TownLocation of Monitoring StationParameters *
RSPMSPMSO2NOXHCCO
VadodaraNandesari CETP13231422.7446.001.981942.86
VadodaraRO, GPCB Office5211211.0115.251.241181.65
VadodaraDandia Bazar8619617.3631.831.641592.46
* All the values are in µg/m3 = micro grammes per normal cubic meter &
Average HC is in PPM [Part per Million by Volume]
[Annual Average April 2009 to March 2010]
City/ TownLocation of Monitoring StationParameters *
RSPMSPMSO2NOXHCCO
BhujAt Lunva14025817300.16113
BhujAt Iffco town ship7614412230.1597
* All the values are in µg/m3 = micro grammes per normal cubic meter &
Average HC is in PPM [Part per Million by Volume]
[Annual Average April 2009 to March 2010]
City/ TownLocation of Monitoring StationParameters *
RSPMSPMSO2NOX
VapiGEB,GIDC8517118.0325.12
VapiVapi Nagarpalika7414815.4523.87
SuratSVR Eng.College7715615.7024.36
SuratDarshan Processors, Udhana9619223.3829.59
SuratAir India Building, Kotsafill Road8517117.8026.53
AnkleshwarRalis Pharma India Ltd9318721.6428.04
AnkleshwarDurga Traders, Rajpipala road7615317.7225.48
AhmedabadGIDC Naroda14835919.1324.81
RajkotNr. Sardhara Industrial Corporation, Rakot13323812.4817.28
RajkotGPCB Office, RO, Rajkot8615910.5814.59
JamnagarFisheries Office10719814.2528.48
* All the values are in µg/m3 = microgrammes per cubic meter & average.
Yearly average is calculated based on the CPCB guidelines, at least 104 samples (24 hourly) per year/station.
Days
India GovSeparatorGCPC gujaratSeparatorVibrant Gujarat 2015 - The Global Business HubSeparatorState Environment Impact Assesment AuthoritySeparatorMinister of Envirnment and ForestsSeparatorFORESTS & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT