PROJECTS

A healty nature will lead to a radiant future.

Projects
Water Quality Status of River Under Water Quality StatusWater Quality Status of River Under Water Quality Status
[once in a year 2009-10]
Name of RiverLocationParameters *
pHD.O.B.O.D.C.O.D.
BhadarBhadar Dam-I, Navagam, Gomta village7.935.724.008.60
BhadarDeradi Road, Jetpur8.525.903.5820.16
BhadarAt causeway- Jetpur8.434.729.7337.00
BhadarAt Dublipat, Jetpur7.792.0320.6790.25
BhadarAt Bhukhi Pumping Station 8.195.882.8612.16
BhadarBhadar Dam-II8.025.932.839.41
BhadarNr. Bypass bridge, Dhoraji7.885.434.2120.63
BhadarAt Garej, Dist. Porbandar8.155.742.8211.00
BhadarAt Ratiya, Dist. Porbandar8.035.642.8013.85
* Except pH, all the parameters are expressed as mg/L.
Back
Days
  • India Gov
  • GCPC gujarat
  • Vibrant Gujarat 2015 - The Global Business Hub
  • State Environment Impact Assesment Authority
  • Minister of Envirnment and Forests
  • FORESTS & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT
  • Central Pollution Control Board